Uzbek juniors to participate in J200 and J300 tournaments in Thailand
Uzbek tennis players Akmal Abdullaev and Mahmudbek Beknazarov traveled to Thailand to participate in two prestigious international tournaments of the ITF Juniors series – J200 Nonthaburi and J300 Nonthaburi.
The competitions will be held in Nonthaburi and are among the highest-ranked tournaments on the ITF junior calendar, where significant ranking points are awarded. Participation in J200 and J300 level tournaments provides an opportunity to test oneself in matches against the strongest players in the world junior rankings and take an important step in professional development.
The athletes traveled to Thailand accompanied by coach Alexei Nomozov. The tournaments will be an important stage of preparation and will allow our tennis players to strengthen their positions in the international rankings.